SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Author Visit
Board Meeting
Book Sale
Classes/Tutoring
Clubs/Games/Crafts
Computer Classes
Concert
Library Closed
Movies
Nonprofit Group Meeting
Special Event
Story Times
Tax Preparation
Teen F.I.T.
Trains
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
All Ages Family
Ages 3 & Up Family
Preschool
School-age
Teens (Grades 7-12)
N/A
Presenter/Instructor:

  
The events that require registration are underlined. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Library staff may take photos of program participants for library publications. You should notify staff if you do NOT wish your picture to be taken.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
    1
* All Day-Take It & Make It Craft Kits for Teens
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Jam!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Jam!
* 2:00 PM-ESL Tutoring
* 6:00 PM-Spanish Jam! (In Spanish!)
* 6:30 PM-Lake To Prairie Wild Ones
* 7:00 PM-Family Jam!

2
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Jam!
* 10:00 AM-ESL Tutoring
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Jam!
* 2:00 PM-Furry Film Fest: The Adventures of Milo and Otis
* 6:00 PM-Toddler Jam!
* 7:00 PM-Summer Read To Rover

3
* 10:30 AM-K-2 Critters: Superheroes!
* 2:00 PM-Game Time!

4
* All Day-Library Closed - Independence Day

5
* 10:00 AM-Family Drop-In Craft
* 1:00 PM-Pokemon League


W
e
e
k
28
6


7
* All Day-Book-of-the-Month for Grades 5-8
* 9:30 AM-Baby Jam!
* 10:30 AM-Baby Jam!
* 3:00 PM-Legos & Looms
* 5:00 PM-One-on-One Counseling with SCORE
* 6:00 PM-Mah Jongg
* 7:00 PM-Best In Show Mondays: The Rope Warrior

8
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Jam!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Jam!
* 2:00 PM-ESL Tutoring
* 6:00 PM-Spanish Jam! (In Spanish!)
* 7:00 PM-Family Jam!
* 7:00 PM-Fremont Township Democrats

9
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Jam!
* 10:00 AM-Climb Your Family Tree : 2 part class
* 10:00 AM-ESL Tutoring
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Jam!
* 12:30 PM-Friends of Fremont Library Meeting
* 2:00 PM-Furry Film Fest: Hotel for Dogs
* 6:00 PM-Toddler Jam!
* 7:00 PM-Summer Read To Rover
* 7:00 PM-The Echo of Their Wings: The Life and Legacy of the Passenger Pigeon

10
* 10:30 AM-K-2 Critters: Chutes & Ladders - Lifesize!
* 2:00 PM-Game Time!
* 2:00 PM-Monthly Matinee: "Her"

11
* 10:00 AM-Computer & Device Help
* 10:00 AM-Lake County Women's Club
* 10:30 AM-"Fur-Ever" Friends: For the Birds! (Crafts & games)
* 10:30 AM-Senior Connections Book Club Discussion
* 2:00 PM-Computer & Device Help
* 4:00 PM-Games & Pizza!

12
* 10:00 AM-Friends of Fremont Library Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-North Central O Gaugers Train Run
* 10:00 AM-Wooden Train Play
* 1:00 PM-Pokemon League


W
e
e
k
29
13
* 1:00 PM-Friends of Fremont Library Book Sale

14
* 9:30 AM-Baby Jam!
* 10:30 AM-Baby Jam!
* 3:00 PM-Legos & Looms
* 5:00 PM-One-on-One Counseling with SCORE
* 7:00 PM-Best In Show Mondays: Dave Herzog's Marionettes

15
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Jam!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Jam!
* 2:00 PM-ESL tutoring
* 6:00 PM-Spanish Jam! (In Spanish!)
* 6:45 PM-Christian Writer's Group
* 7:00 PM-Countryside Glen HOA
* 7:00 PM-Family Jam!

16
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Jam!
* 10:00 AM-Climb Your Family Tree : 2 part class
* 10:00 AM-ESL Tutoring
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Jam!
* 2:00 PM-Furry Film Fest: Oliver & Company
* 6:00 PM-Toddler Jam!
* 7:00 PM-One Man's Civil War
* 7:00 PM-Summer Read To Rover

17
* 9:00 AM-CCS PAS Committee Meeting
* 10:30 AM-K-2 Critters: Pet Rocks!
* 2:00 PM-Game Time!
* 6:30 PM-FPLD Board of Trustees Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Mundelein Knit & Crochet Studio
* 6:30 PM-Village of Mundelein Pageant Committee

18
* 10:30 AM-"Fur-Ever" Friends: Weird Science: It's Electric!

19
* 10:00 AM-Computer & Device Help
* 12:00 PM-Saturday Cinema: 101 Dalmatians (animated)
* 1:00 PM-Pokemon League
* 2:00 PM-Computer & Device Help


W
e
e
k
30
20
* 2:00 PM-Computer & Device Help

21
* 9:30 AM-Baby Jam!
* 10:30 AM-Baby Jam!
* 3:00 PM-Legos & Looms
* 5:00 PM-One-on-One Counseling with SCORE
* 7:00 PM-Best In Show Mondays: Dennis DeBondt

22
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Jam!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Jam!
* 2:00 PM-Alzheimers Association of Illinois
* 2:00 PM-ESL Tutoring
* 6:00 PM-Spanish Jam! (In Spanish!)
* 7:00 PM-20s Books & Brew @ Park St. Restaurant
* 7:00 PM-Family Jam!
* 7:00 PM-Gertrude Bell: Adventures of a Desert Queen

23
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Jam!
* 10:00 AM-ESL Tutoring
* 10:00 AM-Intermediate Computer Instruction
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Jam!
* 2:00 PM-Furry Film Fest: Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey
* 6:00 PM-Toddler Jam!
* 6:30 PM-Wednesday Night Blockbuster: "August: Osage County"
* 7:00 PM-Summer Read To Rover

24
* 10:30 AM-K-2 Critters: A Visit with our Forest Friends!
* 2:00 PM-Game Time!
* 7:00 PM-Cookbook Club

25
* 10:00 AM-Computer & Device Help
* 10:30 AM-"Fur-Ever" Friends: Plant a Pizza!
* 2:00 PM-Computer & Device Help
* 4:00 PM-FIT: SPECIAL DATE--End-of-Summer-Library-Club PARTY!

26
* 9:15 AM-Great Books: "The Age of Reason" by Thomas Paine
* 10:00 AM-Fairy Good Tales
* 1:00 PM-Pokemon League


W
e
e
k
31
27


28
* 5:00 PM-One-on-One Counseling with SCORE

29
* 2:00 PM-ESL tutoring
* 7:00 PM-Glen Garden Estates

30
* 10:00 AM-ESL Tutoring
* 10:00 AM-Intermediate Computer Instruction
* 7:00 PM-Over There: The War to End all Wars

31
* 6:00 PM-Mah Jongg

   

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.