SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adults
Board of Trustees
Community Group
Discussion Groups
Family/All Ages
Friends of the Library
Intermission
Kids
Library Closings
Staff Only
Teens

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
1
* 1:00 PM-God & I Inc.
* 3:30 PM-HF Class of 2021

2
* 10:30 AM-Totally Tots
* 2:00 PM-Homeschooler's Art Club
* 2:00 PM-Preschool Storytime

3
* 9:30 AM-Baby Bloomers
* 10:00 AM-Open Sewing
* 10:30 AM-Crawlers
* 7:00 PM-The Power of a Plant Based Diet

4
* 9:00 AM-IMRF
* 4:00 PM-Wacky Wednesday
* 5:00 PM-Teen Leadership Council
* 6:00 PM-JASSAC of Delta Sigma Theta
* 7:00 PM-3D Printing: Halloween Headbands

5
* 4:30 PM-After School Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Baby It's Cold Outside...
* 6:30 PM-LEGO Club

6


7
* 9:00 AM-PRHeSS
* 1:00 PM-Fantastic Code Workshop


W
e
e
k
41
8
* All Day-Teen Read Week
* 1:30 PM-Junior Achievement

9
* 10:30 AM-Totally Tots
* 2:00 PM-Homeschooler's Art Club
* 2:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:00 PM-Teen Read Week-All Day
* 6:30 PM-Games After Dark
* 7:00 PM-HPL Board of Trustees Special Meeting -- Interviews

10
* All Day-Teen Read Week
* 9:30 AM-Baby Bloomers
* 10:30 AM-Crawlers
* 6:00 PM-Homewood Terrace Condo Association
* 7:00 PM-HPL Board of Trustees Special Meeting -- Interviews

11
* 11:00 AM-Differently Dancing - a movement storytime for children with special needs
* 4:00 PM-Wacky Wednesday
* 5:00 PM-Teen Read Week-All Day
* 7:00 PM-Homewood Historical Society
* 7:00 PM-Parent/Teen Book Discussion
* 7:30 PM-Makery Walk-In Hours

12
* All Day-Teen Read Week
* 9:00 AM-Cancer Support Center
* 6:30 PM-Baby It's Cold Outside...
* 7:00 PM-Murder They Read Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Poland in Chicago, Chicago in Poland

13
* All Day-Teen Read Week
* 3:30 PM-Anime/Fandom Connection

14
* All Day-Teen Read Week
* 9:30 AM-Hands from the Heartland
* 1:00 PM-Action for a Better Tomorrow South Suburbs Chapter
* 5:00 PM-Princess in Black - Manners & Monster Fighting Party


W
e
e
k
42
15
* 1:00 PM-Girl Scouts Daisies Troop 65522
* 3:00 PM-National Alliance on Mental Illness, South Suburbs of Chicago Chapter

16
* 10:30 AM-Totally Tots
* 2:00 PM-Homeschooler's Art Club
* 2:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Spooky Circuits: PreK - 1st Grade
* 6:30 PM-Delta Sigma Theta Sorority
* 6:30 PM-Spooky Circuits: 2nd - 3rd Grade
* 7:00 PM-HPL Board of Trustees Special Meeting -- Interviews

17
* 9:30 AM-Baby Bloomers
* 10:00 AM-Open Sewing
* 10:30 AM-Crawlers
* 11:00 AM-Heritage Quilters of South Suburbia
* 11:30 AM-Homeschooler's Picture Day
* 7:00 PM-Implementing a Plant Based Diet

18
* 10:00 AM-Spooky Circuits - Ages 5 to 8 - HOMESCHOOL EDITION
* 11:30 AM-Marie Irwin Senior Golf League
* 1:00 PM-Spooky Circuits - Ages 9 to 11 - HOMESCHOOL EDITION
* 4:00 PM-Wacky Wednesday
* 5:00 PM-Teen Leadership Council
* 6:00 PM-League of Women Voters HF Area
* 7:00 PM-HPL Board Monthly Meeting

19
* 6:30 PM-Baby It's Cold Outside...
* 6:30 PM-Let's Talk About Books: A Reverse Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Teens TALK Panel Discussion

20


21
* 10:00 AM-Pokemon Trading Party
* 1:00 PM-Basic Home Repair
* 5:30 PM-FoHL Appreciation Event


W
e
e
k
43
22
* 1:30 PM-Halloween Movie

23
* 10:30 AM-Totally Tots
* 2:00 PM-Homeschooler's Art Club
* 2:00 PM-Innovation Team
* 2:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Film Discussion Series

24
* 9:30 AM-Baby Bloomers
* 10:00 AM-Administration Staff Meeting
* 10:30 AM-Crawlers
* 1:00 PM-Administration Staff Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Morris Ave Condo Association
* 7:00 PM-Open Sewing

25
* 4:00 PM-Wacky Wednesday
* 6:00 PM-Josephine Elizabeth Franklin Foundation
* 7:00 PM-SciFi & Fantasy Book Discussion

26
* 5:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop #60234
* 6:00 PM-FRANKENTOYS Creepy Craft
* 7:00 PM-Teens Make Stuff

27
* 6:00 PM-Gaming Night-Halloween Haunt

28
* 12:30 PM-TableTop Time


W
e
e
k
44
29
* 1:00 PM-Teen Dream Achievement Program

30
* 10:30 AM-Totally Tots
* 2:00 PM-Homeschooler's Art Club
* 2:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Origami for Tweens

31
* 9:30 AM-Baby Bloomers
* 10:30 AM-Crawlers
* 6:00 PM-Delta Sigma Theta

       

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.