The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
9
      1
* 9:00 AM-Adult Winter Reading Club
* 10:30 AM-Journaling for Seniors
* 1:00 PM-Grown Up Game Days: Bid Whist
* 6:30 PM-Family Chess Night and Trading Card Games

2
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Family Storytime
* 6:00 PM-STEAM Plus
* 7:00 PM-Yoga For Health

3
* 9:30 AM-PC basic

4
* 10:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 12:00 PM-The Magic of Chia
* 2:00 PM-TEAM Library


W
e
e
k
10
5
* All Day-Lester Hunts- Come any day of the week!

6
* 5:00 PM-Anime Club

7
* 10:00 AM-Born to Read
* 6:30 PM-STEAM Club
* 7:00 PM-Line Dance Class with the Soul Slider Cynthia Morse

8
* 1:00 PM-Grown Up Game Days: Bid Whist
* 6:30 PM-Family Chess Night and Trading Card Games

9
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 6:00 PM-STEAM Plus
* 7:00 PM-Yoga For Health

10
* 9:30 AM-PC basic

11
* 10:00 AM-Meet the Candidates Forum
* 11:00 AM-Just For Fun
* 1:00 PM-FANatics


W
e
e
k
11
12
* All Day-Lester Hunts- Come any day of the week!

13
* 6:30 PM-Escape!
* 7:00 PM-"Being Mortal" and the Journey Care Seminar

14
* 10:00 AM-Born to Read
* 7:00 PM-Line Dance Class with the Soul Slider Cynthia Morse
* 7:00 PM-MPL Board of Trustees meeting

15
* 1:00 PM-Grown Up Game Days:Bid Whist
* 6:30 PM-Family Chess Night and Trading Card Games
* 7:00 PM-Pie Eyed! Pie preparation and Tasting Chef Mike

16
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Yoga For Health

17
* 9:30 AM-PC basic

18
* 11:00 AM-Puppet Pals
* 12:00 PM-Caricatures in Polymer Clay a Weavers Guild South Craft
* 2:00 PM-Tech Labs - Lessons


W
e
e
k
12
19
* All Day-Lester Hunts- Come any day of the week!

20
* 5:30 PM-Book to Movie Club
* 6:30 PM-History Miners Genealogy Club

21
* 10:00 AM-Cancelled, Sorry. Born to Read
* 6:30 PM-Jr. Puppeteers
* 7:00 PM-Deeper into Meditation

22
* 10:30 AM-*CANCELLED TODAY*Grandparents Raising Grandchildren Support Group
* 6:30 PM-Crafts with Ms. Carolyn
* 6:30 PM-Family Chess Night and Trading Card Games

23
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Yoga For Health

24
* 9:30 AM-PC basic

25
* All Day-Get to Know Your Sewing Machine
* 11:00 AM-STEAM Jr.
* 1:00 PM-Super-Dudes


W
e
e
k
13
26
* All Day-Lester Hunts- Come any day of the week!

27
* 10:15 AM-Morning Book Discussion
* 7:00 PM-Creating a Career Plan Via Lynda.com Tutorial
* 7:00 PM-Girl Power Book Discussion

28
* 10:00 AM-Born to Read
* 2:30 PM-Reel 2 Reel: Florence Foster Jenkins
* 6:30 PM-Jr. Puppeteers

29
* 6:30 PM-Aunt Martha's Employment Education Program
* 6:30 PM-Family Chess Night and Trading Card Games

30
* 10:00 AM-Creating a Career Plan Via Lynda.com Tutorial
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 7:00 PM-**CANCELLED FOR TODAY** Yoga For Health

31
* 9:30 AM-PC basic
* 3:00 PM-Tech Labs - Practice

 

W
e
e
k
14
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.