The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
5
        1
* 10:00 AM-Storytime STEAM
* 6:30 PM-Try-It Thursdays
* 7:00 PM-District 162 Art Reception
* 7:00 PM-Yoga for Health

2
* 9:30 AM-PC Basics

3
* 10:00 AM-S.C.O.R.E. Plan for Business Success
* 11:00 AM-Cook-A-Book
* 11:00 AM-Girls With Dreams
* 2:00 PM-TEAM Library


W
e
e
k
6
4


5
* 7:00 PM-What Happened, Miss Simone? - Documentary Movie Showing

6
* 10:00 AM-Born to Read
* 6:30 PM-Junior Puppeteers
* 7:00 PM-Line Dancing

7
* 10:00 AM-Daycare Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Bid Whist
* 6:30 PM-Family Chess & Gaming Night

8
* 10:00 AM-Storytime STEAM
* 6:30 PM-Try-It Thursdays
* 7:00 PM-Yoga for Health

9
* 9:30 AM-PC Basics
* 12:30 PM-The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks
* 1:00 PM-Snow Day Closed

10
* 11:00 AM-STEAM Jr.
* 12:00 PM-Spades Club
* 1:30 PM-Detroit - Movie Showing


W
e
e
k
7
11


12
* 7:00 PM-Girl Power Book Discussion
* 7:00 PM-Lynda.com - Soft Skills (How to Get Things Done)

13
* 10:00 AM-Born to Read
* 6:30 PM-Junior Puppeteers
* 7:00 PM-Line Dancing

14
* 10:00 AM-Daycare Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Bid Whist
* 6:30 PM-Family Chess & Gaming Night

15
* 10:00 AM-Storytime STEAM
* 11:00 AM-I Am Not Your Negro- Documentary Movie Showing
* 6:30 PM-Try-It Thursdays
* 7:00 PM-Yoga for Health

16
* 9:30 AM-PC Basics

17
* 11:00 AM-Girls With Dreams
* 12:00 PM-Weaver's Guild - Granny Squares Revisited


W
e
e
k
8
18


19
* All Day-Library Closed for Presidents' Day

20
* 10:00 AM-Born to Read
* 6:30 PM-Junior Puppeteers
* 7:00 PM-All Ages Game Night

21
* 10:00 AM-Daycare Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Bid Whist
* 6:30 PM-Family Chess & Gaming Night
* 7:00 PM-Chef Mike Cooks - Cherries Cherries Cherries

22
* 10:00 AM-Fences - Movie Showing
* 10:00 AM-Storytime STEAM
* 6:30 PM-Try-It Thursdays
* 7:00 PM-Yoga for Health

23
* 9:30 AM-PC Basics

24
* 10:00 AM-Playgroup
* 2:00 PM-Gaming Galaxy
* 2:00 PM-Job Hunter's Cafe - Practice the Interview


W
e
e
k
9
25


26
* 10:15 AM-Adult Book Discussion
* 7:00 PM-D.I.Y. Bath Bombs
* 7:00 PM-Girl Power Book Discussion

27
* 10:00 AM-Born to Read
* 6:30 PM-History Miners Club
* 7:00 PM-13th - Documentary Movie Showing

28
* 10:00 AM-Daycare Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Family Chess & Gaming Night

     

W
e
e
k
10
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.