SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Adult Reference
Book Groups
Community Health Screenings
Computer Class
Drop In Help
Friend's Trip
High School
Library Board Meeting
LIBRARY CLOSED
Local History
Meeting
NEWS
Special Event
Study Group
Summer Reading Program-Adult
Summer Reading Program-High School
Summer Reading Program-Youth
Writers' Groups
YA-teens
Youth
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Infant/Toddler
Preschool
Children
Middle School
High School
Adults
Seniors
all ages
void
void
void
void
void
void
void
void
void
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevNovember 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
44
            1
* 11:00 AM-Alliance Property Management
* 3:30 PM-Oak Lawn Bible Study


W
e
e
k
45
2
* 2:00 PM-Fiesta!: Dia de los Muertos

3
* 3:45 PM-Mini Science Club - Egg Drop
* 4:00 PM-Write Stuff - Writing is Delicious
* 7:00 PM-Camp Douglas: Chicago's Civil War Prison Camp
* 7:00 PM-Excel Basics

4
* 10:00 AM-Baby Goose
* 10:00 AM-Family Movie - Mr.Peabody & Sherman
* 1:00 PM-Little Company of Mary Home Based Services
* 3:45 PM-Science Club Jr. - Egg Drop
* 4:00 PM-60-Second Stories - Planning/Script

5
* 9:00 AM-Drop-In Learning Topics
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tot Art
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Art
* 4:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Clara Courts Condominium Association
* 6:30 PM-Sort Works After Work
* 7:00 PM-Cemeteries Around Chicagoland
* 7:00 PM-Clean Up Your Room & Do Your Homework
* 7:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board (TAB)

6
* 9:00 AM-Introduction to the Internet
* 9:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Time!
* 1:00 PM-Friends of the Library Board Meeting
* 3:30 PM-J and J Scrappin
* 4:00 PM-Story Break - Play Time
* 7:00 PM-Dreamtime: Australian Dot Painting with Christine Thornton

7
* 9:30 AM-Kindergarten Here I Come!

8
* 10:00 AM-Oak Lawn Writers' Group - General Interest
* 10:00 AM-Sensory Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Social Security: Your Questions Answered
* 1:00 PM-Oak Lawn Writers' Group - Screenwriters


W
e
e
k
46
9
* 2:00 PM-Opera Lecture: Porgy and Bess

10
* 3:45 PM-Science Club - Egg Drop
* 6:30 PM-Great Books Discussion Group
* 7:00 PM-Chair Yoga for Everyone
* 7:00 PM-Excel Basics

11
* 9:30 AM-District 123
* 10:00 AM-Baby Goose
* 2:00 PM-Crochet Club
* 3:45 PM-Sr. Science Club - Egg drop
* 4:00 PM-60-Second Stories - Filming
* 7:00 PM-Southwest Symphony Orchestra
* 7:30 PM-Foxwoods Townhome Owners Association

12
* 9:00 AM-Drop-In Learning Topics
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tot Art
* 10:00 AM-Health Screenings: Blood Pressure and Hearing Tests
* 10:00 AM-Movie Screening: Rush (2013)
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Art
* 1:00 PM-Friends of the Library Short Story Discussion Group
* 2:00 PM-Dignity Memorial-Zimmerman & Sandeman
* 4:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Dupont Place Association
* 6:30 PM-Drake Condominium Association
* 7:00 PM-Teen Game Night

13
* 9:00 AM-Word Processing I
* 9:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Time!
* 9:30 AM-Heartland Hospice
* 4:00 PM-Story Break - Fairy Tale Fun
* 6:30 PM-A Breath of Fresh Air on Breathing Easy!
* 7:00 PM-True Crime Book Discussion

14
* 9:30 AM-Kindergarten Here I Come!
* 9:30 AM-Mysteries in the Morning

15
* 11:00 AM-Parent & Child Book Club
* 1:00 PM-National Practice Test Day: SAT & ACT
* 3:30 PM-Oak Lawn Bible Study


W
e
e
k
47
16
* 2:00 PM-Sunday with Friends Concert: Polka Party

17
* 1:00 PM-Little Company of Mary Hospice
* 1:30 PM-South Side Cinema Club
* 6:30 PM-Adventure Club
* 6:30 PM-Drake Condominium Associatin
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Excel Basics

18
* 10:00 AM-Baby Goose
* 4:00 PM-60-Second Stories - Editing
* 6:00 PM-The Fault in Our Books: Teen Book Club
* 6:45 PM-Library Board Meeting

19
* 9:00 AM-Drop-In Learning Topics
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tot Art
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Art
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Art
* 4:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Adventure Club Sr.
* 6:30 PM-Oak Lawn High School PTSA
* 7:00 PM-Paging Through History

20
* 9:00 AM-Word Processing II
* 9:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Time!
* 4:00 PM-Story Break - Toy Stories
* 6:30 PM-Erinwood Condominium Association
* 7:00 PM-One Community
* 7:30 PM-Oak Lawn Bible Study

21
* 9:30 AM-Kindergarten Here I Come!

22
* 9:00 AM-J and J Scrappin
* 9:00 AM-Making Gift Tags in Word
* 9:00 AM-Overeaters Anonymous
* 10:00 AM-Central Park Condominium Association
* 10:00 AM-Oak Lawn Writers' Group - General Interest
* 11:30 AM-Girl Scouts
* 1:00 PM-Oak Lawn Writers' Group - Screenwriters


W
e
e
k
48
23
* 1:00 PM-Ortigara''s Musicville, Inc.

24
* 6:00 PM-Crawford Estates Condominium Association
* 6:00 PM-Teen Movie Club - TBD
* 6:30 PM-Great Books Discussion Group
* 7:00 PM-Using PivotTables in Excel

25
* 2:00 PM-Movie Screening: Jersey Boys (2014)
* 4:00 PM-60-Second Stories - Viewing Party
* 6:30 PM-Movie Screening: Jersey Boys (2014)
* 7:30 PM-Book and Brew Club

26


27
* All Day-Thanksgiving

28
* 1:00 PM-Group Volunteering
* 1:00 PM-Recycle Art: Holiday Ornaments

29
* 12:00 PM-Recycle Art: Holiday Ornaments


W
e
e
k
49
30
* 1:00 PM-Moraine valley letter carriers game players
* 1:30 PM-Girl Scouts

           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev November 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.