SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All Ages Program
Book Discussion
Closing
Computer/Technology Class
Meeting
Storytime
Teen Program
Youth Program

  
The events that require registration are designated by the underlined event titles.
Click on the underlined event title to register online, if available; otherwise, call the Library at 630-837-2855 to register.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.

Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:


Any person needing an accommodation for a disability should contact the Administrative Office at adacoordinator@bartlettlibrary.org, 630.837.2855, or in writing, not less than five working days prior to the program.
 
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
35
            1
* 2:00 PM-Video Game Free-Play


W
e
e
k
36
2


3


4
* 10:00 AM-Babies & Tots
* 10:00 AM-It's Storytime!
* 1:00 PM-It's Storytime!
* 6:30 PM-Pajama-rama

5
* 9:30 AM-Babies & Tots
* 10:30 AM-Play & Learn
* 3:30 PM-Monarch Club

6
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 4:00 PM-Introduction to Robotics: Sphero and Ozobots Edition!
* 6:00 PM-Family LEGOs

7
* 4:00 PM-Bluestem & Caudill Book Club

8
* 10:00 AM-Celebrate Grandparents Day at the Library


W
e
e
k
37
9


10
* 9:30 AM-Babies & Tots
* 3:30 PM-Super Monday Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Chess Club

11
* 10:00 AM-Babies & Tots
* 10:00 AM-It's Storytime!
* 1:00 PM-It's Storytime!

12
* 9:30 AM-Babies & Tots

13
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:00 PM-Babies & Tots

14


15
* 10:00 AM-Celebrate Johnny Appleseed Day
* 10:00 AM-Read to Rover


W
e
e
k
38
16
* 12:00 PM-Fall Fest

17
* 9:30 AM-Babies & Tots
* 4:00 PM-Chess Club

18
* 10:00 AM-Babies & Tots
* 10:00 AM-It's Storytime!
* 1:00 PM-It's Storytime!
* 6:30 PM-Pajama-rama

19
* 9:30 AM-Babies & Tots
* 10:30 AM-Play & Learn

20
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:30 PM-Beginning Origami

21
* 3:00 PM-Drop In Crafts

22
* 10:00 AM-Babies & Tots


W
e
e
k
39
23


24
* 9:30 AM-Babies & Tots
* 4:00 PM-Chess Club

25
* 10:00 AM-Babies & Tots
* 10:00 AM-It's Storytime!
* 1:00 PM-It's Storytime!

26
* 9:30 AM-Babies & Tots
* 3:30 PM-S.T.E.M. Tinker Club

27
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:00 PM-Babies & Tots

28
* 10:00 AM-Be Creative Day
* 3:30 PM-LEGO Builders
* 7:00 PM-Now Showing

29
* 10:00 AM-Be Creative Day


W
e
e
k
40
30
* 2:00 PM-Dairies to Prairies

           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.