SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Learning
Board/Committee Meeting
Book Discussion
Crafting
For Adults
For All Ages
For Teens
For Youth
Game Clubs
Library Improvement Projects
Outside Group Event
Scheduled Closure
Story Time
Writers Group
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
0 - 23 months
Pre-School (age 2 - 4)
Grade School (age 5 - 12)
Teens (age 13 - 17)
Adults (18 +)
Seniors (55 +)
Family (all ages)
None

  
Underlined events require registration.

Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
1


2
* 9:30 AM-Cook County Dept of Public Health
* 4:00 PM-Math Tutoring
* 6:30 PM-American Legion Post 422
* 6:30 PM-Friends of the Library
* 6:30 PM-Rising Readers Storytime

3
* 10:00 AM-GED Math Class
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Basic Technology Skills
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 45288
* 7:00 PM-Book of Life

4
* 10:30 AM-Baby Bookworms Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Basic Technology Skills
* 11:00 AM-Arts and Crafts for Seniors
* 6:00 PM-Middle School Volunteers
* 6:30 PM-Citizenship Prep Class
* 6:30 PM-Movie - Instructions Not Included

5
* 10:00 AM-Aetna Dental: for Library Staff
* 10:00 AM-Basic Reading and Writing Group
* 10:30 AM-Small Wonders Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Basic Technology Skills
* 4:00 PM-Tween Thursday
* 7:00 PM-Non-Fiction Book Discussion

6


7
* 10:00 AM-Basic ESL Conversation
* 10:00 AM-KCGB
* 10:30 AM-Totally Untidy Toddlers
* 1:00 PM-DBSA
* 2:00 PM-Salsa Dance Performance
* 2:00 PM-Storytelling for Jobseekers


W
e
e
k
41
8


9
* All Day-Library Closed

10
* 10:00 AM-GED Math Class
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Daniel Nolan (cancelled)
* 1:00 PM-Windy City Homeschool Explorers
* 6:30 PM-Movie - Under the Same Moon

11
* 10:30 AM-Baby Bookworms Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Basic Technology Skills
* 11:00 AM-Senior Social Party
* 6:00 PM-Middle School Volunteers
* 6:30 PM-Carole Robertson Center for Learning (cancelled)
* 6:30 PM-Citizenship Prep Class
* 6:30 PM-Seven Point Cannabis Education Workshop

12
* 10:00 AM-Basic Reading and Writing Group
* 10:30 AM-Small Wonders Storytime
* 11:00 AM-KCGB
* 1:00 PM-Basic Technology Skills
* 3:00 PM-WSLA
* 4:00 PM-Tween Thursday
* 6:00 PM-ALAS

13


14
* 10:00 AM-Basic ESL Conversation
* 2:00 PM-Mind Games: A Night of Self Deception


W
e
e
k
42
15


16
* 2:00 PM-Monday Afternoon Book Club
* 4:00 PM-Math Tutoring
* 6:30 PM-Rising Readers Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Library Board Meeting

17
* 10:00 AM-GED Math Class
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Windy City Homeschool Explorers
* 4:00 PM-Middle School Volunteers
* 6:30 PM-Basic Technology Skills
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scout Troops 45288 &45305

18
* 10:30 AM-Baby Bookworms Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Basic Technology Skills
* 6:30 PM-Citizenship Prep Class
* 6:30 PM-Progressive Indivisible Berwyn
* 7:00 PM-Wednesday Night Owls Book Club

19
* All Day-Read For the Record: Quackers
* 10:00 AM-Basic Reading and Writing Group
* 10:30 AM-Small Wonders Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Basic Technology Skills
* 4:00 PM-Tween Thursday
* 7:00 PM-Songs of World War I with The History Singers

20


21
* 10:00 AM-Basic ESL Conversation
* 10:00 AM-KCGB
* 1:00 PM-DBSA
* 2:30 PM-Monster Slime Time


W
e
e
k
43
22


23
* 4:00 PM-Math Tutoring
* 6:00 PM-Berwyn Community Action Planning Group
* 6:30 PM-Rising Readers Storytime

24
* 10:00 AM-GED Math Class
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Middle School Volunteers
* 5:30 PM-Baby Wearing Int'l
* 6:30 PM-Seven Point Cannabis Education Workshop

25
* 9:00 AM-The BDC Presents Facebook 101
* 10:30 AM-Baby Bookworms Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Basic Technology Skills
* 11:00 AM-Senior Social Party
* 6:30 PM-Citizenship Prep Class
* 7:00 PM-NAMI Metro Suburban

26
* 9:00 AM-The BDC Presents Facebook 101
* 10:00 AM-Basic Reading and Writing Group
* 10:30 AM-Small Wonders Storytime
* 11:00 AM-KCGB
* 1:00 PM-Basic Technology Skills
* 4:00 PM-Tween Thursday
* 7:00 PM-Adult Writers Group
* 7:00 PM-Spooky Sweet Family Storytime
* 9:00 PM-The BDC Presents Facebook 101

27


28
* 10:00 AM-Basic ESL Conversation
* 11:00 AM-Science of Spirituality
* 2:00 PM-Berwyn Rules Book Talk and Signing with Mike Shereck


W
e
e
k
44
29


30
* 4:00 PM-Math Tutoring
* 6:30 PM-Rising Readers Storytime

31
* 10:00 AM-GED Math Class
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners Storytime

       

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.