The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
5
          1
* 1:30 PM-Film Lovers' Friday - Splash

2
* 9:30 AM-Knit/Crochet-a-thon


W
e
e
k
6
3


4
* All Day-Winter Reading Program (December 1-February 4)
* 9:30 AM-Little Explorers Story Time (Ages 6-36 Months)
* 11:00 AM-Wiggles & Giggles Story Time (Ages 2-5)
* 4:00 PM-Fortnite Club (Gr. 4-12)
* 7:00 PM-Family Movie: The House with a Clock in Its Walls

5
* 9:00 AM-SCORE Chicago - free small business mentoring
* 11:00 AM-Giggles & Grins Story Time (Ages 2-5)
* 4:00 PM-Homework 911 (Grades K-6)
* 4:00 PM-PNG - Robot Club

6
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots Story Time (Ages 0-35 months)
* 10:00 AM-Rockin' Reads - Wednesday (Ages 3-5)
* 1:30 PM-Wednesday Matinee - First Man
* 4:00 PM-Magic the Gathering/Yu-Gi-Oh! (Ages 10 & Up)

7
* 11:00 AM-Rockin' Reads - Thursday (Ages 3-5)
* 4:00 PM-Homework 911 (Grades K-6)
* 4:00 PM-PNG - Hour of Code
* 7:00 PM-[CANCELLED] Introduction to Social Media: Instagram

8
* 9:30 AM-Elmwood Park Play Group (Ages 0-5)
* 1:30 PM-Film Lovers' Friday - Bram Stoker's Dracula

9



W
e
e
k
7
10


11
* 9:30 AM-Little Explorers Story Time (Ages 6-36 Months)
* 11:00 AM-Wiggles & Giggles Story Time (Ages 2-5)
* 1:00 PM-Chair Yoga
* 1:00 PM-Friends of the Library
* 4:00 PM-Chess Club (Grades 3-6)
* 7:00 PM-Meet President Lincoln

12
* 11:00 AM-Giggles & Grins Story Time (Ages 2-5)
* 3:30 PM- Charity Flower Sale (All Ages)
* 4:00 PM-*Cancelled* PNG - Vinyl Cut Valentines (2-part class)
* 4:00 PM-Homework 911 (Grades K-6)
* 4:00 PM-Self-Portraits (Gr. 3-6)
* 6:30 PM-Chocolate Truffle Decorating

13
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots Story Time (Ages 0-35 months)
* 10:00 AM-Rockin' Reads - Wednesday (Ages 3-5)
* 1:30 PM-Wednesday Matinee - The Girl in the Spider's Web
* 3:30 PM- Charity Flower Sale (All Ages)
* 4:00 PM-Magic the Gathering/Yu-Gi-Oh! (Ages 10 & Up)
* 7:00 PM-Excel: Advanced

14
* 11:00 AM-Rockin' Reads - Thursday (Ages 3-5)
* 4:00 PM-Homework 911 (Grades K-6)
* 4:00 PM-PNG - Vinyl Cut Valentines (2-part class)
* 4:00 PM-Share the Love Stories & Fun (Ages 5-10)
* 7:00 PM-Young Adult Council (Gr. 7-12)

15
* 1:30 PM-Film Lovers' Friday - Ghost

16



W
e
e
k
8
17


18
* 9:30 AM-Little Explorers Story Time (Ages 6-36 Months)
* 11:00 AM-Wiggles & Giggles Story Time (Ages 2-5)
* 12:00 PM-Pancake Wars (Grades 3-6)
* 2:00 PM-Pancake Wars (Grades 6-12)
* 4:00 PM-Fortnite Club (Gr. 4-12)

19
* 9:00 AM-Grand Corridor Chamber of Commerce meeting
* 11:00 AM-Giggles & Grins Story Time (Ages 2-5)
* 1:30 PM-Tuesday Afternoon Book Discussion-The Underground Railroad by Colson Whitehead
* 4:00 PM-Homework 911 (Grades K-6) (BASEMENT)
* 4:00 PM-PNG - Mixcraft Music Making (4-part class)
* 4:00 PM-Self-Portraits (Gr. 7-12)
* 7:00 PM-Tuesday Night Book Discussion - The Heart by Maylis de Kerangal

20
* 9:00 AM-Score Chicago
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots Story Time (Ages 0-35 months)
* 10:00 AM-Rockin' Reads - Wednesday (Ages 3-5)
* 1:30 PM-Wednesday Matinee - Boy Erased
* 4:00 PM-Magic the Gathering/Yu-Gi-Oh! (Ages 10 & Up)
* 4:00 PM-Meet the Artist: Gustav Klimt (Grades 3-6)

21
* 11:00 AM-Elmwood Park Women's Club
* 11:00 AM-Rockin' Reads - Thursday (Ages 3-5)
* 4:00 PM-Homework 911 (Grades K-6) (BASEMENT)
* 4:00 PM-PNG - Mixcraft Music Making (4-part class)
* 4:00 PM-Pokémon League (Grades 1-6)
* 5:30 PM-Dungeons & Dragons (Gr. 7-12) (PNG)
* 6:00 PM-Snack & Chat w/Library Director & Assistant Director
* 8:00 PM-Library Board of Trustees meeting

22
* 1:30 PM-Film Lovers' Friday - City of Angels

23
* 2:00 PM-Eat & Make - Red Velvet White Chocolate Chip Cookies and Fabric Luggage Tags


W
e
e
k
9
24


25
* 9:30 AM-Little Explorers Story Time (Ages 6-36 Months)
* 11:00 AM-Wiggles & Giggles Story Time (Ages 2-5)
* 1:00 PM-Chair Yoga
* 4:00 PM-How to Train Your Dragon Party
* 7:00 PM-Ancestry Library Edition

26
* 11:00 AM-Giggles & Grins Story Time (Ages 2-5)
* 4:00 PM-Homework 911 (Grades K-6) (BASEMENT)
* 4:00 PM-Oh Mr. Snowman (Gr. K-3)
* 4:00 PM-PNG - Mixcraft Music Making (4-part class)
* 7:00 PM-Trivia Night at Russell's Barbecue

27
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots Story Time (Ages 0-35 months)
* 10:00 AM-Rockin' Reads - Wednesday (Ages 3-5)
* 1:30 PM-Wednesday Matinee - At Eternity's Gate
* 4:00 PM-Magic the Gathering/Yu-Gi-Oh! (Ages 10 & Up)
* 4:00 PM-MidKids Read: The Unicorn in the Barn (Gr. 3-6)

28
* 11:00 AM-Rockin' Reads - Thursday (Ages 3-5)
* 1:00 PM-Canvas & Coffee
* 4:00 PM-Homework 911 (Grades K-6) (BASEMENT)
* 4:00 PM-Peppa Party! (Ages 3-8)
* 4:00 PM-PNG - Mixcraft Music Making (4-part class)
* 7:00 PM-Gamerz (Grades 6-12)

   

W
e
e
k
10
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.