The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2021Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
          1


2



W
e
e
k
41
3


4
* 1:00 PM-Hybrid Wits Workout
* 6:30 PM-Family Movie Night : Raya and the Last Dragon.

5
* 9:30 AM-Little Explorers Story Time (Ages 6-36 Months)
* 4:00 PM-Astrology Art: Take Home Kit (Gr. 7-12)
* 7:00 PM-Strengthening your Immune System with Energy Medicine-Hybrid Program

6
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots Story Time (Ages 0-35 months)
* 10:00 AM-Rockin' Reads (Ages 3-5)
* 1:30 PM-Wednesday Matinee - Raya and the Last Dragon
* 4:00 PM-Trading Card Games (Ages 10 to 18)
* 7:00 PM-Pizza & Opiniones (en Español)

7
* 4:00 PM-KidsRead: Willa the Wisp (Gr. K-2)
* 7:00 PM-Pizza & Opinions

8


9



W
e
e
k
42
10


11
* 1:00 PM-Hybrid Chair Yoga

12
* 9:30 AM-Little Explorers Story Time (Ages 6-36 Months)
* 12:30 PM-Kiwanis
* 4:00 PM-Glowforge & Inkscape (4-part class)
* 7:00 PM- Computer Open Hours

13
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots Story Time (Ages 0-35 months)
* 10:00 AM-Rockin' Reads (Ages 3-5)
* 1:30 PM-Wednesday Matinee - Finding You
* 7:00 PM-Virtual The Color of Law & Reversing Segregation with Richard Rothstein

14
* 1:00 PM-Hybrid DIY-Beaded Pumpkin
* 4:00 PM-Glowforge & Inkscape (4-part class)
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board (Gr. 7-12)

15


16



W
e
e
k
43
17


18
* All Day-All Ages Pumpkin Painting Carryout Kits
* 1:00 PM-Hybrid Gentle Mat Yoga

19
* 9:30 AM-Little Explorers Story Time (Ages 6-36 Months)
* 4:00 PM-Glowforge & Inkscape (4-part class)
* 7:00 PM-Tuesday Night Book Discussion-When No One is Watching by Alyssa Cole

20
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots Story Time (Ages 0-35 months)
* 10:00 AM-Rockin' Reads (Ages 3-5)
* 1:30 PM-Wednesday Matinee - Cruella

21
* 4:00 PM-Glowforge & Inkscape (4-part class)
* 4:00 PM-Spider science (Gr. K-2)
* 7:00 PM-Excel: Intermediate
* 7:00 PM-Library Board of Trustees meeting

22


23



W
e
e
k
44
24


25
* 1:00 PM-Hybrid Chair Yoga
* 4:00 PM-DIY Trick or Treat Bags (Grades 3-6)

26
* 9:30 AM-Little Explorers Story Time (Ages 6-36 Months)
* 4:00 PM-DIY Trick or Treat Bags (Grades K-2)
* 4:00 PM-PNG Halloween (2-part class)
* 7:00 PM-Trivia Night at the Library

27
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots Story Time (Ages 0-35 months)
* 10:00 AM-Rockin' Reads (Ages 3-5)
* 1:30 PM-Wednesday Matinee - Boss Baby 2 Family Business
* 4:00 PM-Virtual MidKids Read: Séance Tea Party (Gr. 3-6)

28
* 4:00 PM-PNG Halloween (2-part class)

29


30



W
e
e
k
45
31
* 1:00 PM-Trick or Treat @ the Library

           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2021 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.