The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMay 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
18
      1
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots Story Time (Ages 0-35 months)
* 10:00 AM-Rockin' Reads - Wednesday (Ages 3-5)
* 1:30 PM-Wednesday Matinee - A Dog’s Way Home
* 4:00 PM-Magic the Gathering/Yu-Gi-Oh! (Ages 10 & Up)
* 7:00 PM-English Conversation Hour

2
* 11:00 AM-Rockin' Reads - Thursday (Ages 3-5)
* 4:00 PM-Homework 911 (Grades K-6)
* 4:00 PM-PNG - Comic Book Creator (4-part class)
* 7:00 PM-Kindess Cards (Grades 6-12)
* 7:00 PM-[Cancelled] Introduction to the Internet

3
* 1:30 PM-Film Lovers' Friday - Fast Times at Ridgemont High

4
* 10:00 AM-May the 4th - Star Wars Program (All ages)


W
e
e
k
19
5


6
* 9:30 AM-Little Explorers Story Time (Ages 6-36 Months)
* 11:00 AM-Yogurt Bar
* 1:00 PM-Chair Yoga
* 4:00 PM-Fortnite Club (Gr. 4-12)
* 6:30 PM-Family Movie: Mary Poppins Returns

7
* 9:00 AM-SCORE Chicago - free small business mentoring
* 12:15 PM-Infinity and Beyond Presents: Music and Movement (Ages 2-5)
* 4:00 PM-PNG - Hour of Code
* 4:00 PM-The Adventures of Mermaids (Ages 3-8)
* 7:00 PM-Excel: Advanced

8
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots Story Time (Ages 0-35 months)
* 10:00 AM-Rockin' Reads - Wednesday (Ages 3-5)
* 1:30 PM-Wednesday Matinee - Welcome to Marwen
* 4:00 PM-CANCELLED - Spinning Top Art (Grades 3-6)
* 4:00 PM-Magic the Gathering/Yu-Gi-Oh! (Ages 10 & Up)
* 7:00 PM-English Conversation Hour

9
* 11:00 AM-Rockin' Reads - Thursday (Ages 3-5)
* 4:00 PM-Friendship Story Time (Ages 3-8)
* 4:00 PM-PNG - Robot Club
* 6:00 PM-Elmwood Park Garden Club
* 7:00 PM-WWII Radio Hour
* 7:00 PM-Young Adult Council (Gr. 7-12)

10
* 9:30 AM-Elmwood Park Play Group (Ages 0-5)
* 1:30 PM-Film Lovers' Friday - Election

11



W
e
e
k
20
12
* All Day-Library Closed for Mother's Day

13
* 1:00 PM-Chair Yoga
* 1:00 PM-Friends of the Library
* 4:00 PM-Chess Club (Grades 3-6)

14
* 9:30 AM-Snack & Chat w/Library Director & Assistant Director
* 10:00 AM-Coffee & Crochet
* 4:00 PM-PNG - TinkerCAD 3D Design & Printing (4-part class)

15
* 9:00 AM-Score Chicago
* 10:15 AM-Little Leonardos (Ages 2-4 w/ caregiver)
* 1:30 PM-Wednesday Matinee - Cold Pursuit
* 4:00 PM-Magic the Gathering/Yu-Gi-Oh! (Ages 10 & Up)
* 7:00 PM-English Conversation Hour

16
* 11:00 AM-Elmwood Park Women's Club
* 1:00 PM-Hephzibah House Lobby Table
* 4:00 PM-Eat-za Your Pizza! (Grades K-2)
* 4:00 PM-PNG - TinkerCAD 3D Design & Printing (4-part class)
* 5:30 PM-Dungeons & Dragons
* 8:00 PM-Library Board of Trustees meeting

17
* 1:30 PM-Film Lovers' Friday - Blackboard Jungle

18



W
e
e
k
21
19


20
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi
* 4:00 PM-Fortnite Club (Gr. 4-12)
* 4:00 PM-Pokémon League (Grades 1-6)
* 7:00 PM-*CANCELLED* Introduction to SWAN

21
* 9:00 AM-Grand Corridor Chamber of Commerce meeting
* 1:30 PM-Tuesday Afternoon Book Discussion-Circe by Madeline Miller
* 4:00 PM-*CANCELLED* Let's Explore Africa (Grades K-2)
* 4:00 PM-PNG - TinkerCAD 3D Design & Printing (4-part class)
* 7:00 PM-Tuesday Night Book Discussion All the Names They Used for God / Anjali Sachdeva

22
* 1:30 PM-Wednesday Matinee - Fighting with My Family
* 4:00 PM-*CANCELLED* Meet the Artist: Paul Klee (Grades 3-6)
* 4:00 PM-Magic the Gathering/Yu-Gi-Oh! (Ages 10 & Up)
* 7:00 PM-Chicagoland Puppetry Guild

23
* 2:00 PM-Safety From Scams
* 4:00 PM-Embroidery Club (Gr. 3-12)
* 4:00 PM-PNG - TinkerCAD 3D Design & Printing (4-part class)
* 4:30 PM-Dappers Game Truck (Grades 4-12)

24
* 1:30 PM-Film Lovers' Friday - Napoleon Dynamite

25
* 2:00 PM-Eat & Make-Fruit and Yogurt Parfaits & Painted Flower Pots


W
e
e
k
22
26
* All Day-Summer Hours: Closed Sundays

27
* All Day-Library Closed for Memorial Day

28
* 3:30 PM-Erie Health Education Class
* 4:00 PM-PNG - Vinyl Cutter (2-part class)
* 7:00 PM-Trivia Night at Russell's Barbecue

29
* 1:30 PM-Wednesday Matinee - The Upside
* 4:00 PM-Magic the Gathering/Yu-Gi-Oh! (Ages 10 & Up)
* 4:00 PM-MidKids Read: Rhyme Schemer by K.A. Holt (Grades 3-6)
* 7:00 PM-Spinning Top Art (Grades 6-12)

30
* 1:00 PM-Afternoon Ice Cream Social
* 4:00 PM-Birdie Story Time (Ages 3-8)
* 4:00 PM-PNG - Vinyl Cutter (2-part class)
* 7:00 PM-Gamerz (Grades 6-12)

31
* 1:30 PM-Film Lovers' Friday - The Breakfast Club

 

W
e
e
k
23
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev May 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.