The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
  1
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Monday Group)
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Monday Group)
* 7:00 PM-Autumn French Pastries
* 7:00 PM-Reserved: Board Room

2
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Tuesday Group)
* 2:30 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 4:30 PM-Jeanie B Family Music Concert
* 6:00 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 7:00 PM-Teen Board: Human Library

3
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (Wednesday Group)
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Wednesday Group)
* 1:00 PM-Study Group
* 4:00 PM-Tutoring
* 4:30 PM-Reserved: Study Room
* 7:00 PM-Scout Board of Review
* 7:30 PM-Library Book Discussion Group

4
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (Thursday Group)
* 12:30 PM-Reserved: Study Room
* 1:00 PM-Knitting Circle
* 1:30 PM-Reserved: Study Room
* 4:30 PM-Book-to-Art Club: Fright Club

5
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Friday Group)
* 10:00 AM-Reserved - Community Room
* 10:30 AM-Studying
* 10:50 AM-Studying
* 2:30 PM-Reserved: Study Room
* 5:00 PM-First Friday Games for Tweens
* 7:00 PM-Film Discussion: Book Club (2018)

6
* 9:00 AM-SAT Practice Test


W
e
e
k
41
7
* 1:00 PM-Reserved Community Room
* 2:30 PM-Spanish Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-Reserved Community Room
* 3:30 PM-French Conversation Group

8
* 9:30 AM-Reserved: Study room
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Monday Group)
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Monday Group)
* 1:00 PM-WS Garden Club
* 4:00 PM-Tween Book Discussion Group
* 7:00 PM-Reserved: Board room

9
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Tuesday Group)
* 3:00 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 4:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 5:00 PM-Reserved: Board room
* 5:15 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 7:00 PM-READ to the Dogs
* 7:00 PM-Reserved - Board Room
* 7:15 PM-Investment Discussion Group

10
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (Wednesday Group)
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Wednesday Group)
* 4:00 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 4:30 PM-Reserved: Community Room
* 5:15 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 7:00 PM-Without a Mask: The Daredevil Goalies of Hockey

11
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (Thursday Group)
* 1:30 PM-Reserved: Study Room
* 4:00 PM-Disney Club
* 4:00 PM-Sensory Friendly Movie: Hotel Transylvania
* 6:30 PM-Family Movie Night: Hotel Transylvania
* 7:00 PM-Western Springs Writers' Society

12
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Friday Group)
* 3:00 PM-Reserved: Reading room
* 4:00 PM-Cupcake Wars
* 5:00 PM-Locked in the Library
* 5:30 PM-Cupcake Wars
* 5:30 PM-Locked in the Library
* 6:00 PM-Locked in the Library
* 6:30 PM-Locked in the Library
* 7:00 PM-Locked in the Library
* 7:30 PM-Locked in the Library
* 8:00 PM-Locked in the Library
* 8:30 PM-Locked in the Library

13
* 9:30 AM-Reserved: Study Room
* 1:30 PM-GeoSpace Learning Lab
* 3:00 PM-Reserved- Board Room


W
e
e
k
42
14
* 1:00 PM-Reserved: Board room
* 1:30 PM-Reserved-Study Room
* 2:00 PM-Two for Tea (And Tea for Two)

15
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Monday Group)
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Monday Group)
* 4:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room
* 5:00 PM-Gaming Club with LTHS
* 6:00 PM-Reserved: Board Room
* 6:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room

16
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Tuesday Group)
* 7:00 PM-Introduction to Bullet Journaling

17
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (Wednesday Group)
* 12:00 PM-Ladies Who Read
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Wednesday Group)
* 4:00 PM-STEAM Experiment Lab: Brain Experiments
* 7:00 PM-Container Gardening

18
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (Thursday Group)
* 12:30 PM-Reserved: Study Room
* 1:00 PM-Knitting Circle
* 1:00 PM-Reserved- Meeting Room
* 6:45 PM-Family Storytime: Monster Mash

19
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Friday Group)
* 7:00 PM-Film Discussion: Dealt (2017)

20
* 10:00 AM-Reserved: Board room


W
e
e
k
43
21
* 1:00 PM-Reserved: Community Room
* 1:30 PM-Teen Board: Human Library
* 2:30 PM-Spanish Conversation Group
* 3:30 PM-French Conversation Group

22
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Monday Group)
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Monday Group)

23
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Tuesday Group)
* 10:30 AM-Reserved: Community Room
* 4:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Better Together: Adult + Kids Art Night
* 7:00 PM-Library Board of Trustees

24
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (Wednesday Group)
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Wednesday Group)
* 4:00 PM-DIY Days: Haunted House

25
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (Thursday Group)
* 7:00 PM-Madame X Marks the Spot: The Art of John Singer Sargent

26
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Friday Group)
* 11:30 AM-Halloween Storytime and Costume Parade

27
* 1:00 PM-Tween Drop-in @The Ford


W
e
e
k
44
28


29
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Monday Group)
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Monday Group)
* 7:00 PM-Western Springs Writers' Society

30
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Tuesday Group)
* 7:00 PM-Bad Art Night

31
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (Wednesday Group)
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Wednesday Group)

     

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.