The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
  1
* 10:30 AM-SR C
* 12:30 PM-SR C
* 2:00 PM-Reserved: Study room A
* 4:45 PM-Reserved: Study room B
* 7:00 PM-One Small Step: 50 Years Later

2
* 10:00 AM-Reserved: Study Room B
* 11:30 AM-Reserved: Study Room B
* 12:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room A
* 1:00 PM-Reserved: Study room D
* 2:15 PM-Reserved: Study room C
* 2:30 PM-Reserved: Study room B
* 5:10 PM-Reserved: Study Room C

3
* 9:50 AM-SR D
* 10:00 AM-Drop-in Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-Reserved: Study Room B
* 10:30 AM-SR C
* 2:00 PM-Reserved: SR A
* 4:00 PM-Reserved: Study room B

4
* All Day-Closed for Independence Day
* 2:30 PM-.

5
* 10:00 AM-Reserved: Study room B
* 10:00 AM-SR C
* 10:00 AM-SR D
* 12:00 PM-SR D
* 2:00 PM-Reserved: Study room A
* 4:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room C

6
* 12:00 PM-Gaming Club
* 1:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room C


W
e
e
k
28
7
* 1:30 PM-Reserved: Study Room C
* 2:30 PM-Reserved: Study Room D
* 2:30 PM-Sunday Language Conversation Groups
* 3:30 PM-Reserved: Study Room C

8
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Monday Group)
* 10:00 AM-Reserved: Study room B
* 12:00 PM-Maker Mob Monday Matinees
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Monday Group)

9
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Tuesday Group)
* 10:00 AM-Women's Coffee Club
* 11:00 AM-Reserved: Study Room D
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time (Tuesday Group)
* 12:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room C
* 1:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room B
* 1:30 PM-Rockin' Bubble Show
* 2:00 PM-Tie Dye Tuesday
* 2:45 PM-Rockin' Bubble Show
* 5:30 PM-Reserved: Study Room B
* 7:00 PM-READ to the Dogs
* 7:00 PM-Reserved: Board Room
* 7:15 PM-Investment Discussion Group

10
* 9:40 AM-SR A
* 9:45 AM-SR C
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (Wednesday Group)
* 12:00 PM-SR B
* 12:30 PM-SR C
* 1:00 PM-SR D
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Wednesday Group)
* 4:00 PM-Study Room C
* 6:30 PM-reserved Board Room
* 7:00 PM-Dinner in the Shire

11
* 10:00 AM-Reserved: Study Room B
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (Thursday Group)
* 11:00 AM-Reserved: Study Room C
* 1:00 PM-Knitting Circle
* 2:30 PM-Giant Paper Roller Coasters
* 3:00 PM-Sensory Movie: The LEGO Movie 2: The Second Part
* 5:30 PM-Kids Summer Movie Series: The LEGO Movie 2: The Second Part
* 7:00 PM-Reserved: Study room A
* 7:00 PM-Western Springs Writers' Society

12
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Friday Group)
* 10:00 AM-Reserved: Study Room A
* 10:00 AM-Reserved: Study room B
* 10:00 AM-SR D
* 10:20 AM-SR C
* 11:35 AM-Reserved: Study room B
* 1:00 PM-Cupcake Wars
* 1:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room C
* 2:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room A
* 3:00 PM-Cupcake Wars
* 5:00 PM-Locked in the Library
* 5:45 PM-Locked in the Library
* 6:30 PM-Locked in the Library
* 7:15 PM-Locked in the Library

13
* 1:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room C
* 1:00 PM-The Adoption Process from A to Z CANCELLED


W
e
e
k
29
14
* 2:05 PM-Reserved: Study Room C

15
* 10:00 AM-Reserved: Study Room B
* 10:00 AM-Reserved: Study Room D
* 10:30 AM-Amazing Magnets
* 11:20 AM-SR C
* 2:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room C
* 6:00 PM-Reserved: Board Room
* 6:30 PM-Reserved: Study room C

16
* 10:00 AM-Astronaut Training Program
* 1:30 PM-Reserved: Study Room B
* 2:30 PM-Reserved: Study Room D
* 2:40 PM-Reserved: Study Room C
* 4:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room B
* 6:30 PM-Rock Painting: Middle Earth Edition

17
* 10:00 AM-Reserved: Study room A
* 10:00 AM-Reserved: Study room D
* 11:00 AM-Reserved: Study room C
* 12:00 PM-Reserved: Community Room
* 1:00 PM-Reserved: Study room D
* 2:00 PM-My Yoga Program
* 7:00 PM-Village Read Book Discussion: Fellowship of the Ring

18
* 9:30 AM-Reserved: Study room A
* 9:30 AM-Reserved: Study Room B
* 10:30 AM-Space Station Challenge
* 12:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room D
* 1:30 PM-Reserved: Study room A
* 2:30 PM-Giant Paper Roller Coasters
* 3:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room B
* 4:00 PM-Disney Club
* 6:45 PM-Family Storytime: Family Space Race

19
* 9:30 AM-Reserved: Board room

20
* 12:00 PM-Gaming Club


W
e
e
k
30
21
* 2:30 PM-Sunday Language Conversation Groups

22
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Monday Group)
* 12:00 PM-Maker Mob Monday Matinees
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Monday Group)
* 7:00 PM-The Art of Middle Earth: Exploring Tolkien's Mythical World

23
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Tuesday Group)
* 11:00 AM-Reserved: Community Room
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time (Tuesday Group)
* 7:00 PM-Library Board of Trustees

24
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (Wednesday Group)
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Wednesday Group)
* 2:00 PM-Page to Screen to Skin

25
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (Thursday Group)
* 1:00 PM-Knitting Circle
* 1:00 PM-Reserved: Study room A
* 2:30 PM-Giant Paper Roller Coasters

26
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Friday Group)

27
* 9:30 AM-Reserved: Study Room B
* 12:00 PM-Gaming Club


W
e
e
k
31
28


29
* 7:00 PM-Western Springs Writers' Society

30


31
* 10:00 AM-Drop-in Playgroup
* 12:00 PM-Reserved: Programming Room

     

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.