The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
1


2
* 12:00 PM-Reserved: Board room
* 12:00 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 1:30 PM-Mermaid Dance Party
* 4:35 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 6:30 PM-Better Together: Adult + Kids Art Night

3
* 9:30 AM-Reserved: Study room
* 11:00 AM-Reserved: Community Room
* 11:30 AM-Reserved: Study Room
* 1:15 PM-Reserved: Board room

4
* All Day-Library Closed for holiday

5
* 9:30 AM-Reserved: Study Room
* 10:30 AM-Reserved: Board Room
* 1:00 PM-Knitting Circle
* 1:30 PM-Studying
* 3:30 PM-Study

6
* 10:30 AM-"Live" Birds of Prey
* 1:00 PM-Reserved: Board Room
* 3:00 PM-Reserved: Study room

7
* 10:00 AM-Reserved: Board Room
* 12:00 PM-Gaming Club with LTHS


W
e
e
k
28
8
* 1:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room
* 1:30 PM-Reserved: Board Room
* 2:00 PM-Reserved: Community Room
* 3:30 PM-Reserved: Board Room

9
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Monday Group)
* 11:30 AM-Invention Club
* 1:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Monday Group)
* 3:00 PM-Reserved: Board room
* 7:00 PM-The Science of Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction

10
* 9:30 AM-Reserved: Board Room
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Tuesday Group)
* 1:00 PM-Is Nature Noisy? Shake, Rattle & Roll
* 1:15 PM-Reserved: Board room
* 1:15 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 2:30 PM- -
* 2:30 PM-DIY Days: SLIME?
* 3:30 PM-DIY Days: SLIME?
* 7:00 PM-READ to the Dogs
* 7:15 PM-Investment Discussion Group

11
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (Wednesday Group)
* 1:00 PM-Senses in Nature
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Wednesday Group)
* 4:00 PM-3D Print Demonstration

12
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (Thursday Group)
* 11:00 AM-Zumba
* 3:00 PM-Sensory Friendly Movie: Wonder
* 5:30 PM-Kids Summer Movies: Wonder
* 7:00 PM-Western Springs Writers' Society

13
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Friday Group)
* 10:30 AM-Studying
* 1:00 PM-Locked in the Library Setup
* 5:00 PM-Locked In The Library
* 5:30 PM-Locked In The Library
* 6:00 PM-Locked In The Library
* 6:30 PM-Locked In The Library
* 7:00 PM-Locked In The Library
* 7:30 PM-Locked In The Library
* 8:00 PM-Locked In The Library
* 8:30 PM-Locked In The Library

14
* All Day-Reserved: Board room
* 10:50 AM-Reserved: Study room
* 12:00 PM-Gaming Club with LTHS


W
e
e
k
29
15
* All Day-Reserved: Board room
* 1:20 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 2:00 PM-Reserved Community Room

16
* 9:30 AM-Reserved: Board room
* 11:30 AM-Invention Club
* 1:00 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 2:00 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 2:30 PM-Toddler Dance Party
* 3:00 PM-3D printing
* 5:45 PM-Reserved: Board Room
* 7:00 PM-Franken-tees

17
* 9:30 AM-Reserved: Board room
* 9:30 AM-studying
* 11:15 AM-Reserved: Board Room
* 1:15 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 2:00 PM-“A World of Stories” by Shanta Nurullah
* 3:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 4:00 PM-cupcake wars overflow
* 6:00 PM-Reserved: Study room

18
* 9:30 AM-Reserved: Study room
* 10:00 AM-Drop-in Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-3D Printing Workshop
* 3:00 PM-Cupcake Wars
* 3:00 PM-Disney Club
* 6:00 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 7:00 PM-Village Read Book Discussion: Frankenstein

19
* 10:30 AM-Reserved: Study Room
* 10:30 AM-Rock Star Builders
* 1:00 PM-Knitting Circle
* 1:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room
* 5:30 PM-Reserved: Community Room

20
* 10:30 AM-Cartooning Class: Dinosaurs vs. Robots

21
* 11:00 AM-Reserved: Board room
* 12:00 PM-Gaming Club with LTHS
* 3:30 PM-Reserved: Board room


W
e
e
k
30
22
* 2:15 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 3:30 PM-Reserved: Board room

23
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Monday Group)
* 11:30 AM-Invention Club
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Monday Group)
* 6:00 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 6:30 PM-Better Together: Adult + Kids Art Night

24
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Tuesday Group)
* 10:00 AM-Reserved: Study room
* 10:30 AM-Reserved: Board Room
* 12:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room
* 12:30 PM-Reserved: Board Room
* 2:30 PM- -
* 2:30 PM-DIY Days: Frankenstein Experiment
* 2:30 PM-Reserved: Board room
* 4:15 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 4:30 PM-Book to Art Club: The Noisy Paint Box
* 7:00 PM-Library Board of Trustees

25
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (Wednesday Group)
* 12:00 PM-Reserved: Study room
* 12:30 PM-Reserved: Board Room
* 1:00 PM-Storytime Pals (Wednesday Group)

26
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (Thursday Group)
* 12:30 PM-Reserved: Study Room
* 2:00 PM-Reserved: Board Room
* 2:00 PM-Reserved: Community Room
* 2:30 PM-Reserved: Study Room
* 6:45 PM-Family Storytime: Science of Sound
* 7:00 PM-Reserved: Study Room

27
* 10:00 AM-Read 'n' Rhyme Romp (Friday Group)
* 7:00 PM-Documentary film discussion : 13th
* 7:00 PM-Libraries Rock! Finale with Ralph

28
* 12:00 PM-Gaming Club with LTHS
* 12:45 PM-Reserved-Board Room
* 1:00 PM-Tween Drop In-Teen Lounge
* 3:30 PM-Reserved-Board room


W
e
e
k
31
29


30
* 11:30 AM-Invention Club
* 6:45 PM-Reserved: Study Room
* 7:00 PM-Western Springs Writers' Society

31
* 2:30 PM-Reserved: Community Room
* 3:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 3:00 PM-Reserved: Study room

       

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.