SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Author Visit
Board Meeting
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Class
Community Meeting
Computer Class
Concert
Crafts & Games
Library Closed
Movies
Special Event
Story Times
Tax Preparation
Teen F.I.T.
Trains
Tutoring
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
All Ages Family
Ages 3 & Up Family
Preschool
School-age
Teens (Grades 6-12)
High School (Grades 9-12)
N/A
Presenter/Instructor:

  
The events that require registration are underlined. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Library staff may take photos of program participants for library publications. You should notify staff if you do NOT wish your picture to be taken.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
23
      1
* All Day-Adult Book of the Month
* All Day-Take It & Make It Craft Kit for Teens
* 6:00 PM-One Summer—Chicagoland: An Art Study in Public Unawareness

2


3
* 10:00 AM-Computer & Device Help
* 4:00 PM-Games & Pizza

4
* 10:00 AM-Computer & Device Help
* 10:00 AM-Make It! Family Craft
* 1:00 PM-Pokemon League


W
e
e
k
24
5


6
* All Day-Book-of-the-Month for Grades 3-4
* All Day-Book-of-the-Month for Grades 5-8
* All Day-Summer Jams and Rover Registration for All Begins
* 6:30 PM-Meet Marisa McClellan, Author of "Food in Jars"

7
* 4:00 PM-Caminata Por La Playa / Walk Along The Beach
* 7:00 PM-The Importance of Organic Growing & Eating

8
* 12:30 PM-Friends of Fremont Library Meeting
* 7:00 PM-A Beginner's Guide to the Golden Age of Radio

9
* 2:00 PM-Monthly Matinee: "Creed"

10
* 10:00 AM-Computer & Device Help
* 10:30 AM-Sr. Connections: "The Silkworm" by Robert Galbraith

11
* 10:00 AM-Computer & Device Help
* 10:00 AM-Friends of Fremont Library Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-North Central O Gaugers Train Run
* 10:00 AM-Wooden Train Play
* 1:00 PM-Pokemon League


W
e
e
k
25
12
* All Day-First Day of Summer Library Club!
* 1:00 PM-Friends of Fremont Library Book Sale
* 1:30 PM-Fun and Games
* 1:30 PM-Holly Nagel: Artist in Residence
* 2:00 PM-Let the Games Begin! The Origins of Sports

13
* 9:30 AM-Baby Jam
* 10:00 AM-Computer & Device Help
* 10:00 AM-Guided Meditation
* 10:30 AM-Baby Jam
* 1:00 PM-Creative Balloon Workshops with Holly Nagel
* 2:00 PM-Creative Balloon Workshops with Holly Nagel
* 6:00 PM-Drop-In Family Fun Night - Summer Crafts
* 7:00 PM-Glen Garden Homeowners Association

14
* 9:30 AM-Fremont Writers' Group
* 9:30 AM-Ones & Twos Jam
* 10:30 AM-Ones & Twos Jam
* 1:00 PM-Build It! Construction
* 6:00 PM- CANCELLED Spanish Jam (In Spanish and English)
* 6:30 PM-Fremont Writers' Group
* 7:00 PM-Family Jam
* 7:30 PM-Bus Trip to "The Sound of Music"

15
* 9:30 AM-Family Jam
* 10:00 AM-Adventures with Nadine
* 10:00 AM-Open Lab
* 10:30 AM-Family Jam
* 1:00 PM-Move It! Fun and Games
* 6:00 PM-Family Jam
* 7:00 PM-Read to Rover
* 7:00 PM-The New Promised Land? How the Refugee Crisis Will Affect & Change Germany
* 7:15 PM-Read to Rover
* 7:30 PM-Read to Rover
* 7:45 PM-Read to Rover

16
* 10:00 AM-K-2 Kickers - Art
* 11:00 AM-3-6 All-Stars - Art
* 1:00 PM-Drop-in Games & Chess
* 6:00 PM-Chess Classes - Beginners
* 6:00 PM-Drop-In! Together for Childhood Program
* 6:00 PM-Library Board Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Meetup - Altered States
* 7:00 PM-Chess Classes - Advanced

17
* 10:00 AM-Computer & Device Help
* 10:00 AM-Watch It! Friday Flicks - Air Bud
* 12:00 PM-Lunch & Learn: How to Find a Quality Home Improvement Contractor
* 1:00 PM-Watch It! Friday Flicks - Air Bud
* 4:00 PM-FIT Teen Program: Active Art

18
* 9:30 AM-Babysitting Class for Beginners
* 10:00 AM-Amigos and Friends
* 10:00 AM-Computer & Device Help
* 1:00 PM-Pokemon League


W
e
e
k
26
19


20
* 9:30 AM-Baby Jam
* 10:30 AM-Baby Jam
* 1:00 PM-Creative Balloon Workshops with Holly Nagel
* 2:00 PM-Creative Balloon Workshops with Holly Nagel
* 6:00 PM-Drop-In Family Fun Night - Letterboxing

21
* 9:30 AM-Ones & Twos Jam
* 10:30 AM-Ones & Twos Jam
* 1:00 PM-Build It! Construction
* 6:00 PM- CANCELLED Spanish Jam (In Spanish and English)
* 6:45 PM-Christian Writers Group
* 7:00 PM-Family Jam

22
* 9:30 AM-Family Jam
* 10:00 AM-Genealogy Open Lab
* 10:30 AM-Family Jam
* 1:00 PM-Move It! Fun and Games
* 6:00 PM-Family Jam
* 7:00 PM-Postpone Procrastination Now!
* 7:00 PM-Read to Rover
* 7:15 PM-Read to Rover
* 7:30 PM-Read to Rover
* 7:45 PM-Read to Rover

23
* 10:00 AM-K-2 Kickers - Ceramics
* 11:00 AM-3-6 All-Stars - Ceramics
* 1:00 PM-Drop-in Games & Chess
* 6:00 PM-Chess Classes - Beginners
* 7:00 PM-Chess Classes - Advanced
* 7:00 PM-Cookbook Club

24
* 10:00 AM-Watch It! Friday Flicks - Rookie of the Year
* 1:00 PM-Watch It! Friday Flicks - Rookie of the Year

25
* 9:15 AM-Great Books: ""The Accidental Tourist"
* 9:30 AM-Pokemon TCG Tournament
* 10:00 AM-Watch It! Saturday Morning Cartoons and Cereal
* 1:00 PM-Pokemon League


W
e
e
k
27
26


27
* 9:30 AM-Baby Jam
* 10:30 AM-Baby Jam
* 1:00 PM-Creative Balloon Workshops with Holly Nagel
* 2:00 PM-Creative Balloon Workshops with Holly Nagel
* 6:00 PM-Drop-In Family Fun Night - Bingo and Games

28
* 9:30 AM-Ones & Twos Jam
* 10:30 AM-Ones & Twos Jam
* 1:00 PM-Build It! Construction
* 2:00 PM-Alzheimer's Association of Illinois
* 6:00 PM- CANCELLED Spanish Jam (In Spanish and English)
* 7:00 PM-Family Jam

29
* 9:30 AM-Family Jam
* 10:30 AM-Family Jam
* 1:00 PM-Move It! Fun and Games
* 6:00 PM-Family Jam
* 6:30 PM-Wednesday Night Blockbuster: "Room"
* 7:00 PM-Read to Rover
* 7:15 PM-Read to Rover
* 7:30 PM-Read to Rover
* 7:45 PM-Read to Rover

30
* 10:00 AM-K-2 Kickers - Scavenger Hunt
* 11:00 AM-3-6 All-Stars - Scavenger Hunt
* 1:00 PM-Drop-in Games & Chess
* 6:00 PM-Chess Classes - Beginners
* 7:00 PM-Chess Classes - Advanced

   

W
e
e
k
28
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.