The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
1
* All Day-Lester Hunts- Come any day of the week!

2
* 7:00 PM-Cancer Awareness and Support

3
* 10:00 AM-Born to Read
* 6:30 PM-Junior Puppeteers
* 7:00 PM-Line Dance Class with the Soul Slider Cynthia Morse

4
* 10:00 AM-Daycare Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Adult Journaling
* 1:00 PM-Bid Whist
* 6:30 PM-Family Chess & Gaming Night

5
* 10:00 AM-Little Chefs
* 6:30 PM-Try-It Thursdays
* 7:00 PM-*** CANCELLED today!Yoga*****

6
* 9:30 AM-PC Basics

7
* 11:00 AM-Cook-A-Book
* 2:00 PM-TEAM Library


W
e
e
k
41
8
* All Day-Lester Hunts- Come any day of the week!

9
* 8:00 AM-Paper Shredding by Shark Shredding
* 6:30 PM-Lynda.com Designing your Resume'
* 6:30 PM-The Art of Language

10
* 10:00 AM-Born to Read
* 6:30 PM-Junior Puppeteers
* 7:00 PM-Line Dance Class with the Soul Slider Cynthia Morse

11
* 10:00 AM-Daycare Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Bid Whist
* 6:30 PM-Family Chess & Gaming Night
* 6:30 PM-Gaming Galaxy

12
* 10:00 AM-Little Chefs
* 6:30 PM-Try-It Thursdays
* 7:00 PM-Yoga

13
* 9:30 AM-PC Basics
* 12:30 PM-Movie - Going In Style

14
* 10:00 AM-Flu clinic
* 11:00 AM-STEAM Jr.
* 2:00 PM-Express Yourself Open Mic Event


W
e
e
k
42
15
* All Day-Lester Hunts- Come any day of the week!

16
* 6:30 PM-History Miners Club

17
* 10:00 AM-Born to Read
* 6:30 PM-Junior Puppeteers
* 7:00 PM-Game night!

18
* 1:00 PM-Bid Whist
* 6:30 PM-Family Chess & Gaming Night

19
* 10:00 AM-Little Chefs
* 6:30 PM-Try-It Thursdays
* 7:00 PM-Yoga

20
* 9:30 AM-PC Basics

21
* 10:00 AM-Read to the Rhythm
* 12:00 PM-Ka Hana Kapa - Weaver's Guild South
* 12:00 PM-Spades Club


W
e
e
k
43
22
* All Day-Lester Hunts- Come any day of the week!

23
* 10:15 AM- 4th Monday Morning Book Discussion Group Circling the Sun, by Paula McLain
* 6:30 PM-DIY craft leaf bowl
* 7:00 PM-Girl Power Book Discussion

24
* 10:00 AM-Born to Read
* 6:30 PM-Junior Puppeteers

25
* 10:00 AM-Daycare Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Family Chess & Gaming Night

26
* 9:30 AM-AARP- Tech class for Seniors
* 10:00 AM-Little Chefs
* 6:30 PM-Try-It Thursdays
* 7:00 PM-Yoga

27
* 9:30 AM-PC Basics

28
* 10:00 AM-Playgroup
* 12:00 PM-Bid Whist Tournament
* 2:00 PM-Justice League versus The Avengers Party


W
e
e
k
44
29
* All Day-Lester Hunts- Come any day of the week!

30
* 7:00 PM-Cookling with Chef Mike

31


       

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.