The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
        1
* 7:00 PM-Yoga For Health

2
* 9:30 AM-PC BASICS

3



W
e
e
k
37
4
* 1:00 PM-Closed Sundays during the Summer

5
* 1:00 PM-Library is closed for Labor Day

6
* 10:00 AM-Born to Read
* 7:00 PM-Line Dance Class with the Soul Slider Cynthia Morse

7
* 10:30 AM-Journaling For Seniors
* 1:00 PM- Bid Whist - Grownup Game Days
* 6:30 PM-Family Chess Night and Trading Card Games

8
* 12:00 AM-GrandParents Raising Grandchildren
* 10:00 AM-GrandParents Raising Grandchildren
* 6:30 PM-STEAM Jr.
* 7:00 PM-Yoga For Health

9
* 9:30 AM-PC BASICS

10
* 11:00 AM-Just For Fun
* 1:00 PM-FAFSA/Financial Aid Workshop with the Scholarshop mom
* 1:00 PM-FANatics


W
e
e
k
38
11


12
* 7:00 PM-Sculpted Yoga

13
* 10:00 AM-Born to Read
* 6:30 PM-Junior Puppeteers
* 7:00 PM-Line Dance Class with the Soul Slider Cynthia Morse
* 7:00 PM-MPL Board of Trustees meeting

14
* 1:00 PM- Bid Whist - Grownup Game Days
* 6:30 PM-Family Chess Night and Trading Card Games

15
* 6:00 PM-STEAM Plus
* 7:00 PM-Yoga For Health

16
* 9:30 AM-PC BASICS

17
* 9:00 AM-Free Shredding Event
* 9:15 AM-Green Thumb Gardening Club- DIVIDING PERENNIALS
* 11:00 AM-Puppet Pals
* 1:00 PM- Finger Weave a Bracelet with Weavers Guild South
* 2:00 PM-Sculpted Yoga


W
e
e
k
39
18


19
* 1:00 PM-PINOCHLE Mondays Grown Up Game Days
* 6:30 PM-History Miners Genealogy Club
* 7:00 PM-Apply to be a Homework Helper Volunteer: Informational Meeting

20
* 10:00 AM-Born to Read
* 6:30 PM-Junior Puppeteers
* 7:00 PM-GrandParents Raising Grandchildren

21
* 1:00 PM- Bid Whist - Grownup Game Days
* 6:30 PM-Family Chess Night and Trading Card Games
* 7:00 PM-Clean Cooking - Getting Ready For The 5K

22
* 1:00 PM-Homeschoolers’ Open House
* 6:00 PM-STEAM Plus
* 7:00 PM-Yoga For Health

23
* 9:30 AM-PC BASICS

24
* 10:00 AM-Basic Sewing for Teens: Pillowcases
* 10:00 AM-FANatics Jr.
* 12:00 PM-Pizza Pizza! with Chef Mike
* 1:30 PM-Twitter Training
* 2:30 PM-Costa Rican Cuisine with Chef Mike, The Food Mercenary


W
e
e
k
40
25


26
* 10:15 AM- 4th Monday's Book Discussion -YEAR OF WONDERS
* 6:00 PM-Lynda.com: Google Drive the Essential Training
* 7:00 PM-Girl Power Book Discussion

27
* 10:00 AM-Born to Read
* 10:00 AM-League of Women Voters: Voter's Registration Drive
* 6:00 PM-Reel 2 Reel: The Finest Hours
* 6:30 PM-Junior Puppeteers

28
* 6:30 PM-Family Chess Night and Trading Card Games
* 7:00 PM-Clean Eating - Getting Ready For The 5K

29
* 6:00 PM-STEAM Plus
* 7:00 PM-Yoga For Health

30
* 9:30 AM-PC BASICS

 

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.