The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
26
            1



W
e
e
k
27
2


3
* 10:30 AM-Monday Movers (walkers up to 24 months)

4
* All Day-Library CLOSED for the 4th of July

5
* 9:15 AM-Baby Play
* 10:30 AM-Summer Stories (all ages)
* 1:00 PM-Wednesday Classic Film Series - The Bad News Bears
* 3:00 PM-Drop-In Genealogy
* 6:00 PM-HTML + CSS
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club
* 7:30 PM-Wednesday Classic Film Series - The Bad News Bears

6
* 10:00 AM-Current Events
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (2-3 yrs old)
* 10:00 AM-Wee Play (Birth-24 months)
* 11:00 AM-Wee Play (Birth-24 months)

7
* 9:30 AM-Chair Yoga
* 10:00 AM-Sidewalk Book Sale
* 11:00 AM-Chair Yoga
* 4:00 PM-Stuffed Animal Sleepover Drop Off
* 7:30 PM-Parisian Salon Concert

8
* 10:00 AM-Cut the Cable
* 10:00 AM-Essential Tremor Support Group
* 10:00 AM-Old Town Family Jam: Ben Tatar
* 10:00 AM-Sidewalk Book Sale
* 11:00 AM-Stuffed Animal Sleepover Pick-up and Slideshow
* 2:00 PM-Saturday First Run Feature - Personal Shopper
* 4:00 PM-Saturday First-Run Discussion
* 7:30 PM-Saturday First Run Feature - Personal Shopper
* 9:30 PM-Saturday First-Run Discussion


W
e
e
k
28
9
* 1:00 PM-Illinois Poetry Society Meeting
* 1:30 PM-Family S.T.E.M. Explorers (Gr. 1-8 with Caregiver)
* 2:00 PM-Globe Trotters

10
* 10:30 AM-Monday Movers (walkers up to 24 months)
* 7:00 PM-Parrots in Chicago & Northbrook

11
* 10:00 AM-Friends of the Library Board Meeting
* 10:30 AM-Storytime in the Garden (all ages)
* 2:30 PM-Games Outside the Box (all ages)
* 2:30 PM-String Theory Meetup (all ages)
* 3:00 PM-Tech Tuesdays
* 6:00 PM-Adult ESL/Literacy Conversation Club
* 6:30 PM-Needlework Meet Up (ages 13 and up)
* 7:00 PM-YIVO presents Eli Maor speaking on Yiddish and Science

12
* 9:15 AM-Baby Play
* 10:00 AM-Book Discussion: Total Immersion
* 10:30 AM-Storytime in the Garden (all ages)
* 1:00 PM-Wednesday Classic Film Series - The Mighty Ducks
* 6:00 PM-HTML + CSS
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club
* 7:30 PM-Wednesday Classic Film Series - The Mighty Ducks

13
* 9:30 AM-Private Session with Financial Advisor
* 10:00 AM-Great Ideas
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (2-3 yrs old)
* 10:00 AM-Wee Play (Birth-24 months)
* 10:30 AM-Private Session with Financial Advisor
* 11:00 AM-Wee Play (Birth-24 months)
* 6:00 PM-Life-Size JENGA
* 7:00 PM-How I Got to Northbrook: My Immigrant Story
* 7:00 PM-Mac Basics

14
* 9:30 AM-Chair Yoga
* 10:30 AM-Community Heroes Storytime: Police Officer (2-5 year olds with a caregiver)
* 11:00 AM-Chair Yoga

15
* 9:30 AM-AARP Driver Safety, part 1
* 12:00 PM-DIY Home Electronics + Automation
* 1:00 PM-Writers Critique Group
* 3:00 PM-*CANCELLED*K-9 Reading Buddies Informational Seminar


W
e
e
k
29
16


17
* 10:00 AM-Great Books
* 10:30 AM-Monday Movers (walkers up to 24 months)
* 6:30 PM-Coming Back After a Career Break

18
* 10:00 AM-Book Discussion: A Gentleman in Moscow
* 10:30 AM-Summer Stories (all ages)
* 11:00 AM-Garden Fun
* 2:30 PM-Games Outside the Box (all ages)
* 2:30 PM-String Theory Meetup (all ages)
* 3:00 PM-Tech Tuesdays
* 6:00 PM-Adult ESL/Literacy Conversation Club
* 6:15 PM-*CANCELLED* NAMI CCNS Basics Class
* 7:00 PM-Exploring Israel Through the Lens of the Six-Day War
* 7:00 PM-Marx Brothers Comedy Re-Creation - Encore Performance

19
* 9:15 AM-Baby Play
* 10:30 AM-Summer Stories (all ages)
* 1:00 PM-Wednesday Classic Film Series - A League of Their Own
* 3:00 PM-See it on Pinterest - Woven paper Bowls
* 4:00 PM-Serial Readers(grades 4-6) The Shrunken Head by Lauren Oliver
* 6:00 PM-HTML + CSS
* 7:00 PM-Books on Tap
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club
* 7:30 PM-Wednesday Classic Film Series - A League of Their Own

20
* 10:00 AM-Current Events
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (2-3 yrs old)
* 10:00 AM-Wee Play (Birth-24 months)
* 11:00 AM-Wee Play (Birth-24 months)
* 4:00 PM-Book Necklace
* 4:00 PM-Curiosity Club (Grades 2-3)
* 6:00 PM-Family S.T.E.M. Explorers (Gr. 1-8 with Caregiver)
* 7:00 PM-Sci-fi/Fantasy movie discussion group
* 7:30 PM-Board Meeting
* 9:15 PM-Discussion for Sci-Fi/Fantasy Movie Discussion Group

21
* 9:30 AM-Chair Yoga
* 11:00 AM-Chair Yoga
* 7:00 PM-Mocha & More: Stupid Fast (grades 6-12)

22
* 9:30 AM-AARP Driver Safety, part 2


W
e
e
k
30
23
* 12:00 PM-Accessibility Hour for Special Needs Families

24
* 10:30 AM-Monday Movers (walkers up to 24 months)

25
* 10:30 AM-Summer Stories (all ages)
* 11:00 AM-Garden Fun
* 2:30 PM-Games Outside the Box (all ages)
* 2:30 PM-String Theory Meetup (all ages)
* 3:00 PM-Tech Tuesdays
* 4:30 PM-Community Art Display Creation (grades 6 -adult)
* 6:00 PM-Adult ESL/Literacy Conversation Club
* 6:15 PM-*CANCELLED* NAMI CCNS Basics Class
* 6:30 PM-Maker Meetup
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Stories (Families)

26
* 9:15 AM-Baby Play
* 10:30 AM-Summer Stories (all ages)
* 1:00 PM-Wednesday Classic Film Series - The Blind Side
* 2:30 PM-Hackers: Ozobots (grades 4-8)
* 6:30 PM-3D Printing for Beginners
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club
* 7:30 PM-Wednesday Classic Film Series - The Blind Side

27
* 10:00 AM-Great Ideas
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time (2-3 yrs old)
* 10:00 AM-Wee Play (Birth-24 months)
* 11:00 AM-Wee Play (Birth-24 months)
* 2:00 PM-Radio and the Great American Songbook with Steve Darnall
* 7:00 PM-Intro to iMovie
* 7:30 PM-CinemaSpeak Film Discussion Group

28
* 9:30 AM-Chair Yoga
* 11:00 AM-Chair Yoga

29
* 2:00 PM-Special Family Film: "Nearest and Dearest" International Children's Film Fest


W
e
e
k
31
30
* 1:30 PM-NBA Jam Tournament

31
* 2:00 PM-Quidditch Experience (Grades K – 12)

         

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.